Static GK for Competitive Exam Part 14 - Awards and Honors 2025

Topic: Awards and Honors 2025

Q1: How many players were awarded the Major Dhyan Chand Khel Ratna Award 2024 (awarded in 2025)?

  • (A) 2 players
  • (B) 3 players
  • (C) 4 players
  • (D) 5 players
Answer: Option C - 4 players

Q2: Who got the Best Actor award at the 71st National Film Awards 2025?

  • (A) Ayushmann Khurrana
  • (B) Ranbir Kapoor
  • (C) Vikrant Massey and Shah Rukh Khan
  • (D) Vicky Kaushal
Answer: Option C - Vikrant Massey and Shah Rukh Khan

Q3: Who was awarded the Pritzker Architecture Prize 2025?

  • (A) Balkrishna Doshi
  • (B) Liu Jiakun
  • (C) Norman Foster
  • (D) Zaha Hadid
Answer: Option B - Liu Jiakun

Q4: Who won the Best Director award at the Oscars 2025?

  • (A) Christopher Nolan
  • (B) Steven Spielberg
  • (C) Sean Baker
  • (D) Martin Scorsese
Answer: Option C - Sean Baker

Q5: Who was awarded Best Actor at the Oscars 2025?

  • (A) Cillian Murphy
  • (B) Leonardo DiCaprio
  • (C) Adrien Brody
  • (D) Brad Pitt
Answer: Option C - Adrien Brody

Q6: Which film was awarded Best Film at the Oscar Awards 2025?

  • (A) Oppenheimer
  • (B) Anora
  • (C) Poor Things
  • (D) The Zone of Interest
Answer: Option B - Anora

Q7: To whom was the Nobel Peace Prize 2025 awarded?

  • (A) Narges Mohammadi
  • (B) Maria Corina Machado
  • (C) Malala Yousafzai
  • (D) Greta Thunberg
Answer: Option B - Maria Corina Machado

Q8: How many personalities were awarded Padma Awards in 2025?

  • (A) 106 people
  • (B) 120 people
  • (C) 132 people
  • (D) 139 people
Answer: Option D - 139 people

Q9: Which famous singer received the National Lata Mangeshkar Award 2025?

  • (A) Arijit Singh
  • (B) Udit Narayan
  • (C) Sonu Nigam
  • (D) Kumar Sanu
Answer: Option C - Sonu Nigam

Q10: Who was awarded the 55th Dadasaheb Phalke Lifetime Achievement Award in 2025?

  • (A) Rajinikanth
  • (B) Amitabh Bachchan
  • (C) Kamal Haasan
  • (D) Mohanlal
Answer: Option D - Mohanlal

Post a Comment

Previous Post Next Post